Privacy Policy

COMPANY INFORMATION
The website www.cathrinerabendavidsen.com is operated by CRD studio having its registered office at Sølvgade 11, 1307 Copenhagen, Denmark, registered VAT number 51501808

 

NO COMMERCIAL USE
This website is for personal, non-commercial use only. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, commercially exploit, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any content, software, products or services from this website. 
You may not use content from this website for any commercial purpose including any advertising activity on your own website.

 

PRIVACY POLICY
We are committed to protecting your privacy and will use your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You are entitled to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time by writing to us at the address on the website. You are entitled to ask us to correct or update your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. 
You consent to us transferring personal information about you to any third party if that third party acquires substantially all of our assets. You consent to us transferring your personal information to any countries outside the DK provided that it is confirmed that similar levels of data protection as in the DK shall apply to your personal information. We (and our representatives and sub-contractors) may use your personal information to process your order, deal with your queries and for the purposes of record keeping. You consent to such use. 
You acknowledge that many parts of the service provided on the website are provided by third-party service providers and not by us. You consent to us transferring your personal information to such third-party service providers for the purposes of processing your order, dealing with your queries and for the purposes of record keeping. We may contact you to inform about our goods and services similar to the ones you have enquired and/or provide information to third parties so that they can inform you about their goods and services. If you do not want us to do so, you can “opt out” by indicating this when submitting forms on the website or by writing to or emailing us at any time.

 

COOKIES
Certain parts of the website use cookies to keep track of your visit and to help you navigate between sections. A cookie is a small data file that certain websites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. They can contain information such as your user ID and the pages you have visited. 
We use cookies on the website in order to enable us to deliver content specific to your interests and get information about which parts of the website you are visiting. Our cookies do not read data from your computer’s hard drive or read cookies created by other websites you have visited. 
If you do not want your visit to be tracked by our cookies, you can set your web browser and/or firewall to disable them. Unfortunately, this may have a negative effect on your use of the website. Please refer to your web browser help file to see how to disable and/or delete cookies on your computer.

 

OUR LIABILITY
We warrant to you that any product purchased from us through our website is of satisfactory quality and reasonably fit for the purposes for which products of the kind are commonly supplied. 
Every care has been taken in the preparation of the content of this website to ensure that the items and terms are described accurately. There may, however, from time to time be technical inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. There may be slight variations from time to time in style or color reproduction. As the actual colors you will see will depend on your monitor, we are unable to promise or guarantee that your monitor’s display of any color will actually reflect the color of the product delivered to you. To the extent permitted by law, we shall not be liable for any claims either direct or in terms of consequential loss relating to the accuracy of the information contained in any of the sections of this website, whether this arises from breach of duty, breach of contract, negligence or any other way.

 

EVENTS OUTSIDE OUR CONTROL
We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of, any of our obligations under a contract that is caused by any act, event, omission, non-happening or accident outside our reasonable control, including (without limitation) industrial action, civil commotion, war, riot, terrorist act, fire, explosion, storm, flood, any natural disaster, impossibility of use of appropriate modes of transport or technological or communication problems (Force Majeure Event). 
Our performance under any contract is to be suspended for the period that the Force Majeure Event continues, and we will have an extension of time for performance during that period. We will use our reasonable endeavors to bring the Force Majeure Event to an end or to find a solution by which our obligations under the contract may be performed despite the Force Majeure Event.